Macedonian village and town names changed by the Greeks

The names of Macedonian villages in Aegean Macedonia, that have been forcefully changed from 1926 and forward.

Map of the Macedonian villages in Aegean Macedonia changed by the Greeks.

 

MACEDONIAN NAME (District)Greek changed name
Agova mahala (Ser)Adelfikon
Ahil (Kostur)Agios Ahileos
Aivatovo (Solun)Liti
Ajtos (Lerin)Aetos
Akandzhaly (Kukush)Muries
Alchak (Kukush)Hamilon
Alistrat (Ser)Alistrati
Aposkep (Kostur)Aposkepos
Arapli (Solun)Lehanokipos
Armensko (Lerin)Alonas
Arsen (Voden)Poliplatanon

Babakjoj (Kukush)Mesja
Babchor (Kostur)Pimenikon
Baldzha (Solun)Melisohorion
Banitza (Lerin)Vevi
Banitza (Ser)Karie
Barakli Dzhumaja (Ser)Valteron
Barovitza (Kukush)Kastaneri
Bejlik mahale (Ser)Valtotopi
Bel Kamen (Lerin)Drosopigi
Belotintzi (Drama)Levkoija
Ber (Solun)Veria (Imatja)
BerishchaPtelea
Besvina (Kostur)Sfika
Biraltzi (Kozhany)Perdikas
BitusheParorion
BizovoMegaloplatanos
Blatza (Kostur)Oksies
BlatzeAhladia
Bobishcha (Kostur)Vergas
BoevoKatsanovo
Bogatsko (Kostur)Agios Nikolaos
Bojmitza (Kukush)Aksiupolis
BoreshnitzaPalestra
BorianyAgios Atanasios
BorislavPeriklia
BorovoPotami
Bozhetz (Voden)Atiras
Brest (Kukush)Akrolimnion
Breshcheny (Kostur)Kria Nera
Breznitza (Kostur)Vatohorion
BruhovoKokina Egri
BufAkrita
Buf (Lerin)Bufi
Bugarievo (Solum)Karavias
BukParanestion
Bukovik (Kostur)Oksia
BulamasliAkakies
BultishtaProfitis Ilias
Bumboki (Kostur)Makrohori
ButkovoKerkini

ChavdarPsomotopi
Chegan (Lerin)Meteora
Chegan (Voden)Agios Atanasios
Chekri (Voden)Paralimni
Cherepljan (Ser)Tserepljani
Chereshnitza (Kostur)Polikerason
Chereshovo (Drama)Tisavros
ChereshovoPagoneri
Cherkezkjoi (Lerin)Limnohori
CherkovianKlidohor
Cherna reka (Kukush)Karpi
ChernakStrotis
ChernovaFitia
Chernovishcha (Kostur)Mavrokampos
Chetirok (Kostur)Mesopotamja
Chichigaz (Voden)Stavrodromi
Chiflik(Radogozhe) (Kostur)Triha
Chirpishcha (Ser)Terpni
Chor (Kozhany)Galatija
Chuchuligovo (Ser)Anagenizis
Chuguntzi (Kukush)Megali Sterna
Chuka (Kostur)Puka
Churilovo (Kostur)Tsirilovon

Dabovo (Kukush)Valtotopi
Dambeni (Kostur)Dendrohori
DarovoKehrokampos
Dautli (Kukush)Ambelohori
Debretz (Kozhany)Anarahi
Demir Hisar (Ser)Sidirokastron (Sintiki)
DereKalitea
DerventAkritodohori
Dobrolishcha (Kostur)Kalohori
Doksat (Drama)Doksaton
Doleny (Kostur)Zevgostasi
Dolni Poroj (Ser)Kato Poroja
Dolno Drenoveny (Kostur)Kato Kranionas
Dolno GarbaliKato Surmena
Dolno Kalenik (Lerin)Kato Kaleniki
Dolno Kleshtino Kato Klene
Dolno Kotori (Lerin)Kato Idrusa
Dolno Krushevo (Ser)Kato Kerdilion
Dolno Kufalovo (Solun)Kufalja
Dolno Nevoljani (Lerin)Valtonera
Dolno Papratsko (Kostur)Kato Fterias
Dolno RodivoKato Korifi
Dovishta (Ser)Papas Emanuil
DrachevoLevkotea
DragomantziApsalos
DragomirVapsiohori
DragoshZevgolatio
Dragotin (Ser)Promahon
DRAMADRAMA
DramendzhikDrakontion
DranichAntifilipi
DravunishtaGeraki
DremiglavaDrimos
Drenichevo (Kostur)Kranohori
Drenoveny (Kostur)Kranionas
Drenovo (Kostur)Glikoneri
Drenovo (Ser)Dranovan
DrenovoMonastiraki
DrevenoPili
Drobishcha (Kostur)Daseri
DruskaDrosia
Dudular (Solun)Djavata
Dupjak (Kostur)Dispilion
Durbanli (Kukush)Sinoron
Durdanli (Kukush)Patohori
DurgutliNigdi
DutliEleon
Dzhuma (Kozhany)Amigdala
DzumaMigdala

Egri Dere (Drama)Kalitea
EhatliKavalaris
Ekshi-su (Lerin)Ksino Nero
Eleovo (Kostur)Lakia
Eleshnitza (Ser)Fea Pitra
Elshen (Ser)Karperi
Embore (Kozhany)Enborion
Enidzhe-Vardar (Voden)Janitza
Enikjoi (Ser)Provatas
Ezeretz (Kostur)Petropulaki
Ezhovo (Ser)Dafni

FetishchaPola Nera
Fotinishcha (Kostur)Fotini
FotovishchaValtohoro
FrankovitzaErmakia
FutzeliSemeli
FustaniEvropos

Gabresh (Kostur)Gavros
Galishcha (Kostur)Omorfoklisia
GarbaselKastanies
GariptziHloronomos
Garleni (Kostur)Hionaton
GaskarlaKalohori
Gavalantsi (Kukush)Valtudi
GavrishchaDorotea
Gedi-DermenEptomili
Georgolik (Kukush)Gorgopi
Gerakartzi (Kukush)Gerakonos
German (Ser)Shistolitos
GevsekliRematia
GjulobasiPikrolimni
Gjumendzhe (Kukush)Gumenitza (Peonija)
GjumenichStiva
GjundzheliVamvakuza
GjupchevoGipsohori
Gjuredzhik (Drama)Granitis
GjuveznaAsiros
GloboshchitzaKalohorio
GolaKorifes
Golem BesikMegali Volvi
Golem SevidrikMegalokampos
Golema Livada (Voden)Megala Livadija
Golishani (Voden)Levkadia
Golo selo (Voden)Gimna
Gorentzi (Kostur)Korisos
Gorna NushkaAno Dafnudi
Gorni Kotor (Lerin)Ano Idrusa
Gorni Poroj (Ser)Ano Poroja
Gorni PostularAno Apostoli
GornitzaKalivrisi
Gornichevo (Lerin)Keli
Gorno Brodi (Ser)Ano Vrondu
Gorno Drenoveny (Kostur)Ano Kranionas
Gorno GarbaliAno Surmena
Gorno Karadzhovo (Ser)Monoklisia
Gorno KlestinoAno Klene
Gorno KrushareEkso Asladohori
Gorno Krushovo (Ser)Ano Kerdilion
Gorno Kufalovo (Solun)Kuflja
Gorno Nevoljani (Lerin)Skopja
Gorno Papratsko (Kostur)Ano Fterias
Gorno Pozharsko (Voden)Ano Lutraki
Gorno Rodivo (Voden)Ano Korifi
Gorno SeloAno Vermion
GovlishtaKrokos
GradishteKiros
Gradobor (Solun)Gradeboin
GradoborNikopolis
Grache (Kostur)Ftelia
Gramos (Kostur)Gramos
GranichevoKrioneri
GrazhdenVronteron
Grazhdino (Kostur)Vronderon
GropinoVoltolivado
Gugovo (Voden)Viritja
Gulintzi (Lerin)Rodonas
GurbeshAgriosikia

Hadzhi-bejlikVironia
Hadzhi-bajramliTeodosia
HadzhikFiliros
Hajderli (Kozhany)Klitos
HaravaPolikilon
Harbino (Kozhany)Ftelionas
Harman-kjoiStadmos
HarsovoHerson
Hasanovo (Lerin)Mesohori
HaznatarHrizohorafa
HedzikFikiros
HodzhovoKaridia
HolevaAmision
Hrupishcha (Kostur)Argos Orestikon

IlezliInoi
IndzesEratni
Ineli (Kozhany)Anatolikon
IneovoAvrini
IshirliPlatanotopos
IstranePerasma
Izbishcha (Drama)Agriokerasia
Izglibe (Kostur)Poria
Izvor (Kukush)Pigi

JadzilarKsilokeratia
Janchishcha (Solun)Janisa
JanesMetaliko
JanikiaAskos
Janovene (Kostur)Janohori
JanozliKarpofonom
JaramzliAjdonia
JavorDiamezon
Javoreny (Voden)Platani
JavornitzaNea Kuklina
Juklemes (Kozhany)Farangi
JundzhularKimina

Kabasnitza (Lerin)Proti
Kadinovo (Voden)Galatas
KajachalyTriadi
KajaliVrahia
Kajljari (Kozhany)Ptolemajs (Eordeja)
Kalapot (Drama)Paleon Kalapoti
Kalevishcha (Kostur)Kali Vrisi
Kalinovo (Kukush)Sutojaneika
KaljanyEani
Kamareto (Ser)Kamaroti
KamenikPetrias
Kamila (Ser)Ano Kamili
KandzaAniksia
KapinjanyEksaplatanos
Kara-bejKarna
Kara-bunar (Kukush)Mavroneri
Kara-bunar (Solun)Angelofrori
Kara-bunar (Kozhany)Mavropigi
Kara-Chali (Solun)Mavrodendri
Kara-Chali (Drama)Mavrovatos
Kara-Chali (Ser)Kaliroj
Kara-chukaliKardia
KaradzhaEvangelizmos
Karadzha-kjoi (Solun)Kartera
Karadzha-kjoi (Drama)Tolos
KaradzhovaElafohori
KaragatzMavrodendri
Kara-ilarDrepanon
Kara-kjojKalegiri
Kara-kjoj (Drama)Katafiton
Kara-mahalaKoronia
KaramanliAgios Kozmos
KarandzhilariZarkadia
Kara-sule (Kukush)Polikastron
Kara-tepeMavrolofos
KarchishtaPolianemon
KarchovoKoridohori
KardzhalarAdendron
KarilovaZardadion
KarladovoMilias
KarlakovoMikropolis
Karli-kjoi (Ser)Hionohoron
Katranitza (Kozhany)Pirgi
KatunDipotama
KavadzhikLevkadi
Kavakli (Drama)Egiros
Kavakli (Kukush)Perintos
Kavakli (Ser)Levkonas
KAVALAKAVALA
KazanovoKotili
Kesedzhi Chiflik (Ser)Sidirohorion
KiklovaKastanies
Kirech-kjoi (Solun)Azevstohorion
Kjospekli (Ser)Skutari
KlabuchishtaPoliplatanos
Kladorobi (Lerin)Kladorahi
Klepushna (Ser)Agriani
KlishaliPrositis
Klisura (Kostur)Klisura
Kobalishte (Drama)Kokinoja
KochanRizana
KochanaPerea
KochanyKostani
KokovaPolidendri
KolaritzaManjaki
Kolibi (Kukush)Skinite
KomarjanKimaria
Komen (Kozhany)Komanos
KonitzaPevki
KonikovoStiba
Konomlady (Kostur)Makrohori
KonskoTalakini
Konuj (Kozhany)Elos
KorchakMirini
Koriten (Kukush)Ksirohori
Kormishta (Ser)Kormista
Kornishor (Voden)Kromni
Kosinetz (Kostur)Jeropigi
KosinovoPolipetron
KOSTURKASTORIA
Kosturadzhe (Kostur)Ksifonia
KOZHANYKOZANY
KozhusanyFilotia
Kozlukjoi (Kozhany)Kariohori
KramtzaMezovunos
KranishtaDendrari
KrastaliKorona
KrechovoAgios Jorgios
Krepeshino (Lerin)Atrapos
Kriva (Kukush)Grivas
Krontzelevo (Voden)Kerasies
KrushariAmpelies
Krushoradi (Lerin)Ahlada
Krushovo (Ser)Ahladohorion
KuchkariGalini
Kuchkoveny (Lerin)Perazma
KUKUSHKILKIS
KulaPaleokastron
KulakijaHalastra
Kumanich (Drama)Dasaton
Kumanichevo (Kostur)Litia
Kumli (Ser)Amudja
Kurchishcha (Kostur)Polianemon
Kurchovo (Ser)Karidohori (Liebra)
Kushinovo (Kukush)Polipetron
KushovoKokina
KutleshVergina
KulaPaleokastron
KutugerHalastra

Labanitza (Kostur)Agios Dimitrios
LadzaTerma
LankiMikrolimni
Lagino (Lerin)Triandafilia
Lagadina (Solun)Litokastron (Langadas)
LakavigtzaMikromilia
Langa (Kozhany)Milohori
LatrovoHortero
Lazheny (Lerin)Mesonisi
Lebishevo (Kostur)Aila
Lehovo (Ser)Krasohori
Lelovo (Kukush)Agios Antonios
LembedEvkarpia
LERINFLORINA
Leskovetz (Lerin)Leptokaries
LeskovoTria Elata
LestanFarasinon
LevenyVasiludi
LibanSkaloti
LibanovoEginion
Lichishta (Kostur)Polikarpos
LikovanKsilopolis
LikovishtaLikojani
Lipintzi (Kozhany)Azvestopetra
Lipush (Ser)Filira
LiseOhiron
Ljubetino (Lerin)Pedinon
LjumnitzaSkra
Loshnitza (Kostur)Germas
Lovcha (Drama)Kalikarpon
Lovcha (Ser)Akrohori
LozanovoPalefiton
LozitzaMezolofos
Ludovo (Kostur)Kria Nera
Luguntzi (Voden)Langadia
LukovichSotira
Lunki (Kostur)Mikro Limno
Luvrade (Kostur)Skieron

Machukovo (Kukush)Evzoni
Mahala (Lerin)Tropeuhos
MahaledzikMilorema
Malak BesikMikra Volvi
Malesh (Ser)Vamvakja
Malko-OsmanliKosmiti
MalovtziHilioluston
Mangila (Mogila)(Kostur)Ano Perivoli
Manjak (Kostur)Manjaki
Marchishcha (Kostur)Kato Perivoli
Markoveny (Kostur)Markohori
Mavrovo (Solun)Mavruda
Mavrovo (Kostur)Mavrohori
MechMezi
Medovo (Kostur)Milionas
Melnikich (Ser)Melenikitzion
MenteseliEli
MentesliMoshuia
MerjanLigaria
MertatevoKsirotopos
MeselyDrias
Mesimer (Voden)Mesimeri
MezdurekMelisurgio
Mijalovo (Kukush)Mihalitzi
MilovoMegali Gefira
MirovoEliniko
Mokreny (Kostur)Variko
MokroPolikrinos
MorafcaAntigonia
MramorKapetanudi
MrsnaGonimon
MunchinoLekani
MunuhyMavrotalasa
MuralarPelagros
MuraltiSkopos
MurodonliMirovliton
MursaliMonokaridia
MusacaliAetofolia
MuselimAedonokastron
MuskaKudunia
MutulovoMetaksohori

NegochanyNiri
Negovan (Lerin)Flamburion
NegushNausa
Nered (Lerin)Polipotamon
Nesram(Kostur)Nestorion
Nestime (Kostur)Nastimon
Neukazy (Lerin)Neohoraki
Neveska (Lerin)Nimfeon
Nevoleny (Lerin)Skopia
NevolenyVamvaria
NigoslavNikoklia
Nigrita (Ser)Nigrita (Visaltija)
Nisia (Voden)Nision
Nivitza (Kostur)Psarades
Novi Grad (Lerin)Ve Gora
NovoseltziJoromilos
Novo Selo (Kostur)Korfula
Novo Selo (Solun)Nehorion
Novo Selo (Solun)Neohoruda
Novoseljany (Kostur)Nea Komi

OborAravizos
ObsirenaEtnikon
OktzilarToksote
OladzhakPlatamon
Olishcha (Kostur)Melisotopos
Omotzko (Kostur)Livadotopos
Opaja (Kostur)Opaja
OrchovitzaPevkodazos
Organdzhi (Drama)Organzi
OrgandzilarSapeon
Orizartzi (Kukush)Rizia
Orizari (Voden)Rizarion (Rizo)
Orljak (Ser)Strimonikon
Orman (Kostur)Kato-Levki
Ormanli (Drama)Polikarpos
Ormanli (Ser)Dasohori
OrmanovoDasero
Orovnik (Kostur)Karie
Orovo (Kostur)Piksos
Osheny (Kostur)Inoi
Oshchima (Kostur)Trigonon
OsinArgangelos
OsljaniAgios Fotini
OslovoPanagitza
OsmanitzaKalos Agros
Osmanli (Pravishta)Hrisokastron
Osmanli (Haldiki)Neromilos
Osnichani (Kostur)Kastanofiton
OstitzaMikromilia
OstimaTrigonon
Ostrovo (Voden)Arnisa

Palior (Kozhany)Fufa
PalmesKastanusa
Papdia (Lerin)Papagja
Papli (Kostur)Levkonas
PapratPontokerasia
PastrovoKalikrunon
Patele (Lerin)Agios Panteleimon
PatelePontokerasia
PatichinoPatima
Pataros (Kukush)Drosaton
PazarlarAgora
Pazarli (Haldiki)Dikorfon
Pazarli (Kukush)Melansion
PejkovoAgios Markoc
Pejzanovo (Solun)Azevstohorion
PelkatiMonopili
PernovaliAgia Ekaterini
Pesjak (Kostur)Amudara
Pesochnitza (Lerin)Amohorion
Petersko (Lerin)Petras
Petgas (Kukush)Pentalofos
PetoritzaHrizohori
Petrovo (Kukush)Agios Petros
Pilkadi (Kostur)Monopilon
Pilorik (Voden)Pilorigi
Piskopija (Voden)Episkopi
Pisoder (Kostur)Pisoderion
PlanitzaFiska
PlashnichevoKria Vrisi
Pleshevitza (Lerin)Kolhiki
Plevna (Drama)Petrusa
Plugar (Voden)Ludias
Pochep (Voden)Margarita
Pod (Voden)Podos
PodgorjanyPodohorion
PoljanyPolikarpi
Popli (Lerin)Lefkonas
Popolzhany (Lerin)Papajanis
Popovo (Kukush)Miriofiton
PornaGazoros
Postol (Voden)Pela (Agio Apostoli)
PotoresAgia Kiriaki
Pozdivishcha (Kostur)Halara
Pozhari (Solun)Kefalohori
PrahnaAspro
Pravishte (Kavala)Elefteropolis (Pamgeon)
PrebadishteSosandra
Prekopana (Lerin)Perikopi
Presechen (Drama)Protzani
PribojnaVunohoron
Prosenik (Ser)Skotusa
ProsochenPirsopolis
ProvishtaPalekomi
PselskoKipseli
Psore (Kostur)Ipsilon
PuljovoTermopigi
PurlidaKonhilia

RadigozeAgia Ana
Radomir (Kukush)Asvestario
RadovishtaRodjani
RadovoHaropo
Radunishta (Kozhany)Krio Vrisi
RagjanVati
Rahmanli (Kukush)Antigoni
Rahmanli (Lerin)Eleuza
Rahmanli (Kozhany)Galina
RahovitzaMarmaras
Rahovo (Solun)Rahia
Rahovo (Drama)Mezorahi
Rajkovche (Ser)Kapnotopos
RakistanKatahloron
Rakita (Kozhany)Olimpias
RadovoKrateron
RamelRahona
Ramna (Kukush)Monoliti
Ramna (Voden)Omalon
Ramna (Kozhany)Omalon
RanislavAgati
Rantzi (Kozhany)Ermakja
RapesDrepani
RasovoLimon
RaveniaMakriplagi
RavitzaKalifiton
Ravna (Ser)Isoma
RazenikHaradra
RehimliMezia
ResenSitaria
ResilovoHaritomeni
RetiniRiakon
Revany (Kostur)Dipotamja
RizovoRizo
RobovoRodonas
Rudari (Kostur)Ekalitea
RudinoAloras
Rulja (Kostur)Katohori
RumbiLemos
Rum-SaretVromosiria
Rupel (Ser)Klidion
Rusinovo (Drama)Ksantogia
RusovoMakroliti
RuzhenyRizohori

Sabotsko (Voden)Ardeja (Almopija)
Sachishcha (Kozhany)Sjatista
SadinaKaravi
SakaftzaEvadohori
SakulevoMarina
SalamanliGalikos
Salpovo (Kozhany)Ardasa
Samar (Voden)Samari
SamokovoDomatia
SaratziFalara
SaradzaValtohori
SarajSholarion
SarajliPalatianon
Sarakinovo (Lerin)Sarakini
Sara-pazar (Kukush)Antofiton
SarashabanHrisopolis
Sari-gjol (Kukush)Kriston
Sarmusakli (Ser)Pendapolis
SarmusalariKokinohori
Savek (Ser)Vamvakofiton
Sborsko (Voden)Revkoton
Sehovo (Kukush)Idomeni
SeljanyMezorena
Semasi (Kostur)Kremaston
SendelchevoSandali
SeneleliRodokipos
SERSERES
SeremetiFanarion
SerermliKserovrisi
Seslovo (Kukush)Sevaston
Setina (Lerin)Skopos
Setoma (Kostur)Kefalari
SevendekliEptalofon
SeverjanyVorino
SfiltziHromion
Shekerki (Kukush)Zaharaton
Sheshtevo (Kostur)Sidirohori
Shilinos (Ser)Sfelinos
Shijak (Kostur)Komninades
Shlimnishcha (Kostur)Milica
Shljopintsi (Kukush)Dogani
Shtarkovo (Kostur)Plati
SicevoSidirohori
SiderovaMezovuni
SivryNea Mahala
Skrizhevo (Ser)Skopia
Slatina (Kostur)Hrisi
Slatina (Voden)Hrisi
Sliveny (Kostur)Koromilia
Smol (Kukush)Mikron Dasos
Smurdesh (Kostur)Kristalopigi
Sokol (Ser)Sikja
SokolovoParapotomos
SOLUNTHESSALONIKI
SosuriNimfi
Spantzi (Lerin)Fanos
Spantzi (Kukush)Latomi
Spatjovo (Ser)Kimesis
SpirlitovoPlagiari
SporlitaElefina
Srebreny (Lerin)Asproija
Starchishta (Drama)Peritorion
Starichany (Kostur)Lakomata
Statitza (Kostur)Melas
Stavros (Solun)Stavros
StavrovoStavrodromi
Stensko (Kostur)Stena
StraishtaIda
Strezovo (Kukush)Argirupolis
StrupinoLikostomon
Subas-KjojNeon Suli
Sufilar (Halkidiki)Angelohori
Sufilar (Kavala)Angelohori
Suha-banja (Tashino ezero)Paliotros
Suha-banja (Ser)Ksilotros
Suho (Solun)Sohos
SujudzukLima
SulovoAmaranta
Surlevo (Kukush)Amaranda
Surovichevo (Lerin)Amindeon
Sveta Marina (Ber)Agia Marina
Sveta Nedelja (Kostur)Agia Kiriaki
Sveta Petka (Lerin)Agia Paraskevi
Sveti Atanas (Drama)Agios Atanasios
Sveti Ilija (Voden)Profitis Ilias

TagramishevoIdromilos
Tarlis (Drama)Vatitopos
TarlisSidirohori
Tarnovo (Kostur)Ankatoton
Tarsje (Kostur)Trivunon
Tehovo (Voden)Karadjas
Tekelievo (Solun)Sindos
TekriParalimni
Tekri-VermislyKserorevma
TelkiliPetralona
TikisliTalasia
Tikveny (Kostur)Kalokinton
Tiolishcha (Kostur)Tihion
TohovaPalionelines
ToilarPeristeri
TomaAvgo
ToptziGefira
TopchilarAgios Dimitrios
TopljanyJorgjani
TopolaKiriaki
Topoljan (Ser)Hrisos
Topchievo (Solun)Gerifa
TopolovoNea Tiroloi
Tranka (Ser)Damaskinon
Trebeno (Kozhany)Kardja
TreboletzTripolis
Trepishcha (Kozhany)Agios Hristoforos
Tresino (Voden)Ormai
TrifulchevoTrifili
TrihovishchaKamiohori
Tuhol (Kostur)Pevkos
TukovoLeptokaria
Tumba (Ser)Neos Skopos
Tumba (Kukush)Tumba
TumbaEmvolos
Turbesh (Ser)Makriotisa
TurcheliTrakiko
TukitzaTrias
Turje (Kostur)Korifi
TurmanliRodonia
Tursko seloMilopotamos
Tushilovo (Kukush)Statis
Tusin (Voden)Aetohiri
Tzarmarinovo (Voden)Marina
Tzarvishta (Ser)Kapnofiton
Tzerovo (Lerin)Klidi

Udzhana (Kozhany)Komninon
UgurliPeristereon

Vadrishta (Kukush)Kambohorion
Vadrishta (Voden)Palea Milotopos
VadrishtaMilotopos
ValchshtaDomeron
Valgatzi (Kukush)Kambohorion
Valkojanovo (Voden)Liki
ValkovoHrisokefolos
Vambel (Kostur)Mosohori
Varbeny (Lerin)Itja
VarlankzaAgroniri
Vartokop (Voden)Skidra
VartolomAgios Vartolomeos
VardarovtziAksiohori
VardinoLimnotopos
VatesNea Epivate
Vatilak (Solun)Vatilakon
VazhenySevastia
Vazme (Drama)Eksohori
VeldzilerDimaros
VelishtiLevkopigi
VerzhjanyKato Psihiko
VetrinaNeo Petrici
Veshtitza (Solun)Angelohorion
Veznik (Ser)Monikon
Vineny (Kostur)Pili
VirlanAnavrito
Vishen (Ser)Visjani
Visheny (Kostur)Vissinia
VisochanKsiropotamos
VisokaOsa
Vitachishta (Ser)Vitasta
Vitan (Kostur)Votani
VitivjanyPolifiton
VitovoDelta
VladikovoOropedion
Vladovo (Voden)Agras
VODENEDESSA
Vojvodina (Kozhany)Spilia
Volak (Drama)Volaks
Volchishta (Ser)Domiros
VolchishtaIdoea
VolovotNea Santa
VoronosKikomidinon
VosovaSfikia
Voshtarany (Lerin)Meliti

Zabardeny (Kostur)Melantion
Zabardeny (Lerin)Lofi
Zagoricheny (Kostur)Vasilias
ZahartziTagarades
Zarnovo (Drama)Kato Nevrokopion
Zarovo (Solun)Nikopolis
Zdraltza (Kostur)Ampelokipi
ZdravikDraviskos
Zeleniche (Lerin)Sklitron
Zhelegozhe (Kostur)Pentavrison
Zhelevo (Kostur)Andartikon
Zhelin (Kostur)Heliodendron
Zhensko (Kukush)Ginekokastron
Zherveny (Kostur)Agios Antonios
Zhupanishcha (Kostur)Anolevki
Zhuzheltzy (Kostur)Spilea
ZiljahovoNea Zihni
Ziljahovo (Ser)Filidos
Zimbjulmahala Pevkolofos
Zorbatovo (Solun)Mikro Monastiri
ZulitzaSpitea

Virtual Macedonia

Virtual Macedonia

Republic of Macedonia Home Page

Here at Virtual Macedonia, we love everything about our country, Republic of Macedonia. We focus on topics relating to travel to Macedonia, Macedonian history, Macedonian Language, Macedonian Culture. Our goal is to help people learn more about the "Jewel of the Balkans- Macedonia" - See more at our About Us page.

Leave a comment || Signup for email || Facebook |Twitter
History || Culture || Travel || Politics

Subscribe to VM via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to Virtual Macedonia and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Explore Macedonia

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Help others LEARN about MACEDONIA!

Share this post with your friends!